Skip to main content
Christa McAuliffe
Middle School
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
Administration
Faculty
Counseling & Social Work
Ms. Jennifer Betus, MS., B.S.
Campus Improvement Plan
Campus Improvement Plan (Spanish)
Campus Needs Assessment
Campus Needs Assessment (Spanish)
Rocket Bell Schedule
McAuliffe Library
Support Staff
McA Target Improvement Plan
Rocket Sports
Parent Resources
Attendance Note Submission
Enrollment
Student Parent Handbook
Student Code of Conduct
Parent Involvement Policy
Parent Compact
Parent Self Serve
Info Finder
Student Resources
Student Parent Handbook
Student Code of Conduct
Report it!
Student Self Serve
How to update your Chromebook
Programs
Pre-K for All
Bilingual/ESL
Community Education
504 & RTI
Student & Outreach
Early College High School
Enrollment
Enrollment
Back to School Verification
New Student Registration
CAST STEM HS Application
Programs/Campus of Choice/Transfer Forms
Consent Forms
Back to School Information
Announcements & Events
School Calendar
Bond 2023
Elections
Covid-19
Search
Campuses
Southwest ISD
Big Country Elementary
Bob Hope Elementary
Elm Creek Elementary
Hidden Cove STEAM Academy
Indian Creek Elementary
Kriewald Road School of the Arts
Medio Creek Elementary
Sky Harbour Elementary
Southwest Elementary
Spicewood Park Elementary
Sun Valley Elementary
Christa McAuliffe Middle School
Ronald McNair Middle School
Frances Scobee Middle School
Judith Resnik Middle School
Southwest High School
Southwest Legacy High School
CAST STEM High School
Staff
Search for people on this page
Norma Alaniz
6th Science
Email Norma Alaniz
Irma Alaquinez
Custodian
Email Irma Alaquinez
Amber Allen
7th Social Studies
Email Amber Allen
Susi Aragon
8th Math
Email Susi Aragon
Melody Banda
7th Math
Email Melody Banda
David Berumen
LSSP
Email David Berumen
Sharon Boyd
7th Inclusion
Email Sharon Boyd
Derrek Cabrera
6-8 Band
Email Derrek Cabrera
Michelle Cantu
8th ELAR
Email Michelle Cantu
Lillian Carabajal
7th ELAR
Email Lillian Carabajal
Adela Castillo
TPAL
Email Adela Castillo
Felix Cedillo
Custodian
Email Felix Cedillo
Jorge Cruz
Principal
Email Jorge Cruz
2388
Thelma Cuellar
Interventionist
Email Thelma Cuellar
Adrian Escobar
8th Inclusion
Email Adrian Escobar
Benito Flores
Custodian
Email Benito Flores
Sara Flores
6th ELAR
Email Sara Flores
Roxie Freeman
Principal
Email Roxie Freeman
T. Dominic Garza
Special Education Aide
Email T. Dominic Garza
Jessica Gonzales
6th Science
Email Jessica Gonzales
Frank Gonzalez
Police Office
Email Frank Gonzalez
Gabriel Gonzalez
7th Science
Email Gabriel Gonzalez
Melissa Gonzalez
6-8 Journalism
Email Melissa Gonzalez
Timothy Gonzalez
6-8 Band
Email Timothy Gonzalez
Veronica Gonzalez
6-8 Art
Email Veronica Gonzalez
Virginia Gonzalez
6th Social Studies
Email Virginia Gonzalez
Jose Guevara
Custodian
Email Jose Guevara
Reanna Guevara
Restorrative Practice Coach
Email Reanna Guevara
Joseph Gutierrez
6th Math
Email Joseph Gutierrez
Mariella Gutierrez
8th Social Studies
Email Mariella Gutierrez
HIlda Hernandez
Special Education Aide
Email HIlda Hernandez
Samuel Hernandez
8th College & Career Exploration
Email Samuel Hernandez
Simone Hernandez
7th Math
Email Simone Hernandez
Briana Herrera
Special Education
Email Briana Herrera
Teresa Herrera
Records Clerk/ PEIMS
Email Teresa Herrera
Juan Hurtado
Custodian
Email Juan Hurtado
Clarita Ibarra
Assistant Cafeteria Manager
Email Clarita Ibarra
Miguel Ibarra
6-8 Mariachi
Email Miguel Ibarra
Clayton Jaskinia
8th Social Studies
Email Clayton Jaskinia
Alice Joyce
EBS Inclusion
Email Alice Joyce
Jamie Kowatch
8th Math/Algebra
Email Jamie Kowatch
Jessica Lopez
Nurse Clerk
Email Jessica Lopez
Michael Maldonado
Vice-Principal
Email Michael Maldonado
2405
Veronica Maldonado
8th Science
Email Veronica Maldonado
Mariah Marmolejo
6-8 Theatre
Email Mariah Marmolejo
Maria Martinez
Special Education Aide
Email Maria Martinez
Maria Monsivaiz
Custodian
Email Maria Monsivaiz
Iris Montoya-Rdgz
7th Science
Email Iris Montoya-Rdgz
Alexandra Morales
Academic Coordinator
Email Alexandra Morales
4095
Ralph Morales
Safety Clerk
Email Ralph Morales
Melissa Moreno
6th Inclusion
Email Melissa Moreno
Sonia Moreno
PE/Athletics
Email Sonia Moreno
Natilie Noriega
6th Inclusion
Email Natilie Noriega
Greg Putman
ARD Facilitator
Email Greg Putman
Alice Ramirez
Administration Clerk
Email Alice Ramirez
Jessica Ramirez
8th Science
Email Jessica Ramirez
Anthony Robles
PE/Athletics
Email Anthony Robles
Sarah Rocha Barnes
8th ELAR
Email Sarah Rocha Barnes
Adriana Rodriguez
6th ELAR
Email Adriana Rodriguez
Belen Rodriguez
7th Inclusion
Email Belen Rodriguez
Cornejo Roland
Social Worker
Email Cornejo Roland
2343
Noelle Saenz
Special Education Aide
Email Noelle Saenz
Erica Salazar
6-8 Choir
Email Erica Salazar
Virginia Salazar
Kitchen Staff
Email Virginia Salazar
Phillip Salcido
6-8 Dyslexia
Email Phillip Salcido
Jose Sanchez
Custodian
Email Jose Sanchez
Gilbert Santos
Attendance Clerk
Email Gilbert Santos
Lucinda Santos
6-8 Reading Intervention
Email Lucinda Santos
Leighann Schmidt
7th ELAR
Email Leighann Schmidt
Sandra Scott
Special Education
Email Sandra Scott
Melinda Serenil
CyberPatriots, CyberSecurity & Computer Science
Email Melinda Serenil
Maria Sherman
Kitchen Staff
Email Maria Sherman
Danielle Silva
8th Inclusion
Email Danielle Silva
Sandra SIlva
Assistant Principal
Email Sandra SIlva
2376
John Ulveling
6th Math
Email John Ulveling
Margarita Valenzuela
Kitchen Staff
Email Margarita Valenzuela
Vicki VanHecke
Cafeteria Manager
Email Vicki VanHecke
Robin Verstuyft
Secretary
Email Robin Verstuyft
Maria Villegas
Kitchen Staff
Email Maria Villegas
William Walden
6th/7th Social Studies
Email William Walden
Dawn Zapata
Nurse
Email Dawn Zapata
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact